Awarded contract
Combined Liability Insurance Policy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 175,287.84
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Combined Liability Insurance policy to include, public, products & employee liability Lot 1: Provision of Combined Liability Insurance policy to include, public, products & employee liability Using YPO Framework : Insurance Placement DPS 1198 Dynamic Purchasing System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2025
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Combined Liability Insurance Policy.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
