Awarded contract

CM2878 CHP Combined Heat and Power Engine Repair and Maintenance Services

Details

Value
35,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

Fixed price contract for the repair and maintenance of combined heat and power engines. Lot 1: Repair and maintenance services for combined heat and power engines.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Yorkshire Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CM2878 CHP Combined Heat and Power Engine Repair and Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CM2878 CHP Combined Heat and Power Engine Repair and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.