Call for Tender for the Provision of Advisory and Training Services in Artificial Intelligence, Data Privacy and Business Continuity
Details
- Value
- EUR 220,000
- Topic
- Administrative services for business operations
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
BIM wishes to invite tenders for Call for Tender for the provision of Advisory and Training Services in Artificial Intelligence, Data Privacy and Business Continuity. The rapid evolution of technology, increasingly complex regulatory requirements, and the heightened need for organizational resilience have created a demand for specialized expertise and up-to-date training within BIM. To address these needs, BIM is seeking to engage qualified and experienced service providers to deliver Advisory and Training Services in three critical areas: • Artificial Intelligence (AI) — to guide the responsible adoption and integration of AI technologies, ensuring that our teams are equipped with the knowledge and skills to leverage AI effectively and ethically. • Data Privacy — to strengthen our compliance with data protection laws and to embed a robust data privacy culture across all levels of the organization. • Business Continuity — to enhance our preparedness and capability to respond to unexpected disruptions, ensuring continuity of operations and services. Through this tender, BIM aim to secure a trusted partner who can provide strategic advice, practical solutions, and targeted training, empowering our staff and management to operate confidently in a rapidly changing environment. For further information on this tender, please refer to the accompanying tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2025
About the buyer
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations
- 75120000 · Administrative services of agencies
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79500000 · Office-support services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tender for the Provision of Advisory and Training Services in Artificial Intelligence, Data Privacy and Business Continuity.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tender for the Provision of Advisory and Training Services in Artificial Intelligence, Data Privacy and Business Continuity, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,298£153.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM).
- 17—
- 15£3.7m
- 13£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
