CA15789 - Swaffham Primary Academy to resurface the learning garden and surrounding pathways
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CADMAN AND SON LLP
- Value
- GBP 40,287.5
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust to undertake works at Swaffham Primary Academy to resurface the learning garden and surrounding pathways To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15789. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15789 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15789 - Swaffham Primary Academy to resurface the learning garden and surrounding pathways.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to CA15789 - Swaffham Primary Academy to resurface the learning garden and surrounding pathways, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
