Awarded contract

BIS Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 161,312.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
Published
2 July 2025

Tender description

BIS monitoring loan agreement of capita equipment with consumables spend of 32 k per annum. Additional information: This is a call off from framework agreement NHSSC Framework 2023/S 000-002003 - Patient Monitoring Equipment, Bedside Equipment Alarm Monitoring Systems, Related Products and Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141000 · Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BIS Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BIS Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.