Awarded contract

Award of Mini Competition for The Provision of Internal Audit Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Henderson Loggie
Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
4 July 2025

Tender description

The College is seeking a Contractor for the Provision of Internal Audit Services via mini-competition under the APUC Framework Agreement for Audit and Tax Services (PFB1040 AP), Lot 2, Internal Audit £25m - £75m turnover.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 December 2025

About the buyer

Dundee and Angus College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Mini Competition for The Provision of Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dundee and Angus College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.