Awarded contract
Award of 1 x SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYST
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Lorien Resourcing
- Value
- GBP 117,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 3 July 2025
Tender description
Social Security Programme are looking for 1 x SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYST interim
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2025
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 1 x SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYST.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of 1 x SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYST, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,270£16.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
