Expired contract

Award Notice - Research Evaluating the value of our data to fintech industry

Details

Value
GBP 75,925
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research services
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

Companies House has awarded a contract under DPS RM6126 Research & Insights following a call off competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 December 2025

About the buyer

COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice - Research Evaluating the value of our data to fintech industry.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.