ANDBC Tender for the Provision of the PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2025-2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 87,500
- Topic
- Security equipment
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Council has identified a need for the following requirement; Ards and North Down PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2025-2028. The scheme aims to reduce crime and the fear of crime amongst victims of domestic violence, hate crime and burglary who are residents of Ards and North Down Council area through the implementation of a 4-tier home security scheme. The scheme, through appropriate professional referrals, will support vulnerable victims including victims of burglary, domestic violence, the elderly, hate crimes and persons with disabilities through the delivery of home security assessments leading to crime prevention advice and the supply/fitting of home security equipment. ***PLEASE NOTE, this is a re-issued tender. The original tender process was abandoned and the tender documentation has now been revised to include a number of improvements and amendments. Tenderers must satisfy themselves that they have read and understood all tender documentation within this opportunity before submitting their response***.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2025
About the buyer
Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of the PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2025-2028.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of the PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
