Anatomic and Isotopic Testing of Timber and Timber Products for OPSS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oritain UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 94,284
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Award for a test facility to carry out Anatomical and Isotope testing to verify or establish the species and origin of timber and timber products in order to determine their compliance with the Timber and Timber Products (Placing on the Market) Regulations 2013 for OPSS. Contract start/end dates: Initial term of two years running from 01/07/2025 - 30/06/2027 plus an optional 12 month extension period. /
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Anatomic and Isotopic Testing of Timber and Timber Products for OPSS.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
