Awarded contract

AA-285-25-DA Maternity System: Annual software support maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 72,266.89
Topic
Document management system
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

AA-285-25-DA Maternity System: Annual software support maintenance Lot 1: Maternity System: Annual software support maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48311100 · Document management system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-285-25-DA Maternity System: Annual software support maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.