Wind Turbine Operation & Maintenance Services - ORE/24/085
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deutsche Windtechnik
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ORE Catapult are seeking a Contractor who can be proactive and recognise potential serial problems, investigate the issue(s), propose viable solutions and communicate with the ORE Catapult Authorised Representative timeously throughout the whole process. You must be excellent at troubleshooting and have the ability/capability to identify problems that will help keep maintenance costs down and availability of the LDT up.\r There are five (5) stages to this competitive procurement process:\r Stage 1: Selection Questionnaire \r Stage 2: Draft Invitation to Participate \r Stage 3: Negotiations\r Stage 4: Final Tender submission (Best and Final Offer "BAFO")\r Stage 5: Contract Award\r \r The initial Term shall be for a period of three (3) years with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years. ORE Catapult reserve the option to extend year on year thereafter, for up to a further period of five (5) years, subject to funding being made available to ORE Catapult as well as the satisfactory performance of the Contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wind Turbine Operation & Maintenance Services - ORE/24/085.
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Wind Turbine Operation & Maintenance Services - ORE/24/085, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
