United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,095,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of EPR contract via the NHS LPP Clinical Digital Solutions Framework Agreement. Contract awarded to Insight Direct (UK) Limited subcontracting services to Nervecentre Software Ltd. The contract will commence on 17th June 2025 and expire on 16th June 2035 (Initial Term) with the option to extend for further periods totalling no more than 15 years. The initial 10 year term will run from the Effective Date as defined in the Contract. The exercise of the extension periods will be at the discretion of United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. The total awarded contract will be subject to indexation. Total Awarded contract for the initial 10 years: £39,445,000 ex. VAT and ex. indexation Total Awarded contract including extension options: £53,095,000 ex. VAT and ex. indexation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
