The Supply of Leather Gloves
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,720,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Submission
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its Supply of Leather Gloves. Further to the tender notice issued on 26/06/2025, reference LSL/DC/0208 - The Supply of Leather Gloves - notice number 2025/S 000-035527, Leidos Supply Ltd will award the Supply of Leather Gloves to on a 5 year term from 07/07/2026, with an estimated value of £5,766,000 across the 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2025
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18141000 · Work gloves
- 18424000 · Gloves
- 18424500 · Gauntlets
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Leather Gloves.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Leather Gloves, ranked by notice volume.
- 272£1.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
