Awarded contract
The Supply of Furniture and Associated Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supply of Furniture and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Furniture and Associated Services.
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Furniture and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
