Expired contract
Strategic Green Belt Study for South West Herts JS Partnership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 63,400
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Advisory and consultative engineering services
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Requirement of a project outline, costings and timetable to prepare a Strategic Green Belt Assessment for south west Hertfordshire. This will support the preparation of the South West (SW) Herts Joint Strategic Plan (JSP). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 October 2025
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Green Belt Study for South West Herts JS Partnership.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
