SMF - Lot 1 (DA) - Talavera Junior School- modular classroom installation - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REDS10 (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 419,685.56
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sir/Madam, In accordance with the Southern Modular Framework - lot 1 (DA) you are invited to tender for the modular classroom installation at Talavera Junior School and have been supplied with the attached documents. (Transfer of a double classroom modular building from Fryern Infants School to Talavera Junior School). How to obtain the Mini Competition Documents The Mini Competition documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting `Tenders` then `My Tenders` and 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'Mini Competition - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (Mini Competition - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read VERY carefully. Opting In and Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Your completed tender return document(s) and form of tender should be submitted via In Tend no later than 2pm on Thursday 15th May 2025. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Kind regards Property Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 June 2025
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SMF - Lot 1 (DA) - Talavera Junior School- modular classroom installation - AWARD.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
