Single Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services across various routes in 19 Lots for Ability West
Details
- Buyer
- Ability West
- Value
- EUR 9,095,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Submission
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This Request for Tenders refers to the provision of Passenger Transport Services across nineteen (19) return routes that start and complete at various locations throughout Galway City and County. Each Route refers to a separate Lot and is considered a separate competition. Tenderers may apply for one, multiple or all lots. Ability West will establish Single-Party Framework Agreements with service provider(s) for each Lot. List of routes: List of Routes: - Lot 1: Route 1 - Whitegate, Co. Clare to Portumna, Co. Galway - Lot 2: Route 2 - Banagher, Co. Galway to Portumna, Co. Galway - Lot 3: Route 3 - Terryglass, Co. Tipperary to Portumna, Co. Galway - Lot 4: Route 8 - Barnaderg, Co. Galway to Mountbellew, Co Galway to Tuam, Co. Galway - Lot 5: Route 9 - Dunmore, Co. Galway to Tuam Co. Galway - Lot 6: Route 10 - Headford, Co. Galway to Tuam, Co. Galway - Lot 7: Route 11 - Collinamuck, Roscahill, Co. Galway to Galway City - Lot 8: Route 12 - Ballybrit, Galway to Galway City - Lot 9: Route 13 - Headford, Co. Galway to Galway City - Lot 10: Route 14 - Mountbellew, Co. Galway to Galway City - Lot 11: Route 15 - Gloves Athenry, Co. Galway to Galway City - Lot 12: Route 16 - Galway City to Brooklodge, Ballyglunin, Co. Galway - Lot 13: Route 20 - Craughwell, Co. Galway to Galway City - Lot 14: Route 21 - Mountbellew to Glenamaddy, Co. Galway - Lot 15: Route 24 - Menlough to Mounbellew, Co. Galway - Lot 16: Route 25 - Knocknacarra to Galway City - Lot 17: Route 26 - Ballyglunin, Co Galway to Galway City - Lot 18: Route 27 - Headford Surrounds to Headford Town - Lot 19: Route 28 - Spiddal, Co Galway to Galway City
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2025
About the buyer
Ability West is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 63712000 · Support services for road transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ability-west.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ability-west.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ability-west.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ability-west.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ability-west.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ability-west.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services across various routes in 19 Lots for Ability West.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Single Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services across various routes in 19 Lots for Ability West, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
