Single Model of Care (inc. OOH/ATT/ATT+/APAS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mastercall Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,489,676
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Single Model of Care (SMOC) - includes Out of Hours, Alternative to Transfer (ATT), and ATT+ (Care Home Alternative to Transfer) and Acute Primary Assessment Service (APAS) to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. This contract will be for 2 years from 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2026. The total value for this contract will be £7,489,676 plus inflationary uplifts. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Lot 1: Single Model of Care (SMOC) - includes Out of Hours, Alternative to Transfer (ATT), and ATT+ (Care Home Alternative to Transfer) and Acute Primary Assessment Service (APAS) to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. This contract will be for 2 years from 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2026. The total value for this contract will be £7,489,676 plus inflationary uplifts. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 8th July 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net Key Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 20%, Value 25%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 25%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 10%. Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. No conflicts of interest were declared.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Model of Care (inc. OOH/ATT/ATT+/APAS).
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
Related topics
Topics related to Single Model of Care (inc. OOH/ATT/ATT+/APAS), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB)..
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
