Service of APHA Automated Liquid Handling Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hamilton Sales and Service UK
- Value
- GBP 350,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This service contract will provide Preventative and Corrective Maintenance services for the existing equipment, which can only be provided by the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM). The contract covers corrective repairs, engineer travel, labour, parts, and equipment modifications at no additional cost. An ongoing preventative maintenance and corrective service contract is required to maintain: APHA’s capacity to provide routine services and an emergency response during a disease outbreak. Traceability to ISO quality standards 9001 and 17025 Please note: The contract start date will be 07 April 2025 not 15 July 2025 as reported on the notice. ## Contract award Title: Service of APHA Automated Liquid Handling Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service of APHA Automated Liquid Handling Systems.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
