Awarded contract

School Travel Support Route Mapping Software (Call off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14)

Details

Supplier(s)
QRoutes Ltd
Value
GBP 93,600
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 June 2025

Tender description

Milton Keynes City Council has a statutory duty to provide home to school transport support for children who meet eligibility criteria. We currently support over 1600 children access education by a range of transport options. A high proportion (60%) of the children transported attend Special Schools due to their Special Education Needs. Most children are transported via commissioned contracts on a range of vehicle types. We currently transport over 1200 children via 211 active commissioned contracts. The supplier shall provide the system for MKCC to be able to upload details, plan routes and download the information that is required to then commission new routes. Call-Off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to School Travel Support Route Mapping Software (Call off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to School Travel Support Route Mapping Software (Call off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.