Closed tender
School Sport Survey 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Wales
- Value
- GBP 248,000
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award Notice for Tender: School Sport Survey 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2025
About the buyer
Sport Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Sport Survey 2026.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
