Awarded contract
Replacement of Council Chamber Audio and Visual (AV) Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- VP-AV Ltd
- Value
- GBP 408,167
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Gateshead Council have appointed a single supplier to modernise and maintain the IT and Audiovisual (AV) in the Civic Centre's Council Chamber. ## Contract award Title: Replacement of Council Chamber Audio and Visual (AV) Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32340000 · Microphones and loudspeakers
- 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Council Chamber Audio and Visual (AV) Equipment.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
