Awarded contract
Repairs and recommission of the Ashbourne and Bakewell splashpads
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ustigate Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Repairs and recommission of the Ashbourne and Bakewell splashpads Keywords: Clean & Green, Community and Environmental
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2024
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repairs and recommission of the Ashbourne and Bakewell splashpads, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
