Expired contract

Renewal of Flat Roof Covering

Details

Value
GBP 335,401
Duration
3 months
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
27 June 2025

Tender description

Award is supported by quotes from a local list as the value falls below the UK Threshold award (Procurement Act Section 87 (2). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 September 2025

About the buyer

Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Renewal of Flat Roof Covering.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Renewal of Flat Roof Covering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.