Red Lane Play Area Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAGS
- Value
- GBP 99,999.98
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The refurbishment of a small play area in Burton Green, Warwickshire with a total budget of £100,000. Design to include inclusive elements, and a range of equipment to suit ages from 2-12yrs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Burton Green Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-green-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-green-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-green-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-green-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-green-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-green-parish-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Red Lane Play Area Refurbishment.
Related topics
Topics related to Red Lane Play Area Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burton Green Parish Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
