Re roofing works at Blythswood Harrogate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kirk Roofing
- Value
- GBP 28,036
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Remove existing roof tiles, felt and batons. Insulate and renew roofing materials. Replace all fascias, soffits, gutters and associated pipework. Replace flat roof sections with GRP resin Provide scaffold for safe access. ## Contract award Title: Re Roofing at Blythswood
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2025
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
HARROGATE FLOWER FUND HOMES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-flower-fund-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-flower-fund-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-flower-fund-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-flower-fund-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-flower-fund-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-flower-fund-homes-limited.gov |
194 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re roofing works at Blythswood Harrogate.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Re roofing works at Blythswood Harrogate, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HARROGATE FLOWER FUND HOMES LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
