Awarded contract

Purchase of seven vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
Lloyd Motor Kia
Value
GBP 120,947.54
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

Purchase of seven vehicles for Social Care. Lot 1: Purchase of seven vehicles for Social Care services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of seven vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of seven vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.