Awarded contract

PURCH2730 for the Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment for UofG Sport

Details

Supplier(s)
Mediascape Ltd
Value
GBP 33,090
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH2730 for the Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment for UofG Sport Lot 1: Award of PURCH2730 for the Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment for UofG Sport Call Off from APUC Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Audio-Visual Equipment & Associated Services (Ref: AV1018 AP) Lot 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2730 for the Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment for UofG Sport.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.