Awarded contract

Provision of Taxi Services

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Taxi services
Published
23 June 2025

Tender description

A previous notice was published for the opportunity: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/2de32b7a-7ea5-42e3-b6db-1295456358ae Tees, Esk and Wear Valley's NHS Foundation Trust have awarded a contract for Taxi Services to the following suppliers: Lot 1 County Durham and Darlington - Take Me Group Lot 2 Harrogate - Town Taxis Harrogate Lot 3 Hartlepool and Stockton - Middlesbrough Borough Cars Lot 4 Northallerton - Middlesbrough Borough Cars Lot 5 Scarborough and Malton - Nippys Taxis Lot 6 Teesside - Middlesbrough Borough Cars Lot 7 York and Selby - Veezu Limited The contract has been awarded for a period of 36 months with 2 x 12 months optional extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

TEES, ESK, & WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATON TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Taxi Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to TEES, ESK, & WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATON TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.