Awarded contract
Provision of Passive Bat Surveillance Services (2025 - 2028)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Bat Conservation Trust
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Animal husbandry services
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award of a contract to provide advice to the public for dealing with bats and bat contact incidents, ensuring the public deals safely with bats, taking into account the risk of rabies. Please note: the contract was signed on 18th June 2025 not 31st March 2025 as reported on the notice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77500000 · Animal husbandry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
