Awarded contract
Provision of hosting, supporting and maintenance of website
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Big Blue Door Ltd
- Value
- GBP 84,960
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of hosting, support and maintenance Drupal CMS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
South Staffordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of hosting, supporting and maintenance of website.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of hosting, supporting and maintenance of website, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 572£454.5m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Staffordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
