Awarded contract

Provision of Energy Inspections at Various Sites

Details

Value
GBP 378,288.92
Topic
Energy-management services
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of Energy Inspections at Various Sites<br/>Lot A - EPCs, DECs and MEES <br/>Lot B - Air Conditioning Inspections (TM44) Lot 1: Lot A - Energy Performance Certificates (EPCs) and Domestic Energy Certificates Provision of Energy Performance Certificates (EPCs) and Domestic Energy Certificates and MEES Lot 2: Lot B - Air Conditioning (TM44) Inspections Provision of Air Conditioning (TM44) Inspections

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314200 · Energy-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Energy Inspections at Various Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.