Provision of Architectural Services for Towneley Park & Fennyfold Changing Facilities Improvements
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Submission
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tenders are invited from suitable qualified consultants with experience in the design and development of sports and recreation facilities to develop schemes for alteration and refurbishment of changing rooms at Townley Park and Fennyfold Playing Fields. The work involved is set out in the 'Brief and tender for the provision of architectural services' documents for both sites and included as part of the tender pack. This opportunity is being tendered in lots. Lot 1 is Towneley Park and Lot 2 is for Fennyfold Playing Fields. Tenderers may bid for one or both lots, the council reserves the right to award lots jointly or individually, it also reserves the right not to award any lot. The Contract for both lots will commence on 18th August 2025 for a period of 14 weeks (ending 24th November 2025). This Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the separate 'Brief and tender for the provision of architectural services' documents for Townley Park and Fennyfold Playing Fields sets out the nature and extent of the Council's requirements and the conditions upon which the works/services are to be provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2025
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Architectural Services for Towneley Park & Fennyfold Changing Facilities Improvements.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Architectural Services for Towneley Park & Fennyfold Changing Facilities Improvements, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
