Provision of an Annual IT Health Check (ITHC) for Public Services Network (PSN) compliance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ruptura InfoSecurity
- Value
- GBP 4,200
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of an Annual IT Health Check (ITHC) for Public Services Network (PSN) compliance. The Council requires an IT Health Check (ITHC) to be carried out on its IT infrastructure from its offices at Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3HD. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961408192 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 August 2025
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
- 72820000 · Computer testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Annual IT Health Check (ITHC) for Public Services Network (PSN) compliance.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an Annual IT Health Check (ITHC) for Public Services Network (PSN) compliance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
