Proposed Over roofing (and PV enabling) of 140 Cambridge Science Park
Details
- Value
- GBP 518,122.95
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
South Cambridgeshire District Council is looking to develop and deliver the optimal solution for the potential over roofing of the existing roof which will provide for the future integration of an optimal roof mounted Photovoltaic (PV) solution at Building 140, Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, CB4 0GF. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2025
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proposed Over roofing (and PV enabling) of 140 Cambridge Science Park.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Proposed Over roofing (and PV enabling) of 140 Cambridge Science Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
