Awarded contract
Property and Asset Management Software System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 210,768
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a comprehensive software system to manage the Authority's property and asset portfolios. ## Contract award Title: Property and Asset Management Software System
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property and Asset Management Software System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
