Plan for Neighbourhoods Community Engagement Capacity Building
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beatfreeks Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,500
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the contract is to secure an experienced provider or organisation to undertake the following so that meaningful, community-led engagement can be undertaken to inform the Plan for Neighbourhoods. This will enable the Neighbourhood Board to fully understand the community's priorities and serve as the start of an ongoing conversation over the lifetime of the programme. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 November 2025
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plan for Neighbourhoods Community Engagement Capacity Building.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
