PE0712 - Replace x johndere 1585 ride on mowers 3
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Golf And Turf Equipment Limited
- Value
- GBP 124,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Lawnmowers
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For: 3 x New John Deere 1580 4wd front line mowers fitted with Trimax FX155 flail mowers, complete with road homologation, road registration, 2 x flashing beacons, first aid kits, fire extinguishers, rear bumper and carry rack, 2 front and 2 rear wheels and tyres. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961405639 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2025
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2025
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16311000 · Lawnmowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PE0712 - Replace x johndere 1585 ride on mowers 3.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
