P-3233 Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) Enterprise Fleet Auto Coupler Overhaul
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Railway carriages
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Translink - Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) seeks a competent contractor to overhaul approximately 50 couplers of Type 815B – 800kn. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2025
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34622400 · Railway carriages
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-3233 Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) Enterprise Fleet Auto Coupler Overhaul.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to P-3233 Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) Enterprise Fleet Auto Coupler Overhaul, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
