Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Mozambique Developing an Academy of Marine Conservation Leadership
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Nautilus Conservation
- Value
- GBP 120,176.54
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project aims to enhance the knowledge and skills of Mozambique MPA practitioners, building capacity within relevant institutions to promote effective management of Mozambique's MPA network. By establishing a long-term training framework in the form of an Academy, the project aims to sustain the impact of this capacity building, providing opportunities to train the future cohorts of MPA managers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Marine Management Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Mozambique Developing an Academy of Marine Conservation Leadership.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Marine Management Organisation.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
