Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Internal/Local Area IT Network Unification (LAN)

Details

Supplier(s)
Wavenet Ltd
Value
GBP 202,249.97
Duration
5 years
Topic
Local area network
Published
24 June 2025

Tender description

This procurement was for a single internal/local network technology platform to be used across all North Northamptonshire Council sites. The procurement was conducted via a Mini-Competition using the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework RM6116 Lot 2A Intra Site Connectivity (Local Area Network) / Local Connectivity Services to identify the supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32410000 · Local area network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Internal/Local Area IT Network Unification (LAN).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council - Internal/Local Area IT Network Unification (LAN), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.