Modification Works to Building 68A (Facade Test Structure) at HSE Laboratory in Buxton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Build 4 Growth Limited
- Value
- GBP 46,000.32
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HSE have a requirement to re-purpose an existing structure onsite for use as a façade fire test facility. The structure will be used for experimental projects studying fire spread over the external walls of buildings. Any type of façade construction may need to be tested and so the system has been designed to allow for this. The work required to achieve the objectives of this work, is to install a series of steel beams on to which standard sized fireboards can be attached. The works are required at our Buxton site SK17 9JN ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2025
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Modification Works to Building 68A (Facade Test Structure) at HSE Laboratory in Buxton.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
