Awarded contract
Mobile Welding Repairs and Steel Fabrication
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GF Engineering (Romsey) Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Welding
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Mobile welding SCC steel structures across the city and fabrication of new assets Lot 1: Mobile welding SCC steel structures across the city and fabrication of new assets
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2025
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262680 · Welding
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Welding Repairs and Steel Fabrication.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile Welding Repairs and Steel Fabrication, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
