Expired contract
Midland Metro Limited - Switching Resources (OLE North inspections)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ELECTRIFICATION CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 28,985
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Railway-track inspection services
- Published
- 29 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award (Service) to Supplier to carry out switching on MML Line One and the critical requirement to complete high priority maintenance inspections. The awarded Supplier is the only supplier currently trained on MML's Line One for isolation switching, ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2025
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71631470 · Railway-track inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
