Awarded contract
Lancashire Schools PFI Consultancy Services 2025-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloom Procuement Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 163,921
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire Schools PFI Consultancy Services 2025-2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2025
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lancashire Schools PFI Consultancy Services 2025-2027.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
