Invitation to Tender for Yarrow Bridge RCV Facility
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Submission
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Chorley Council is inviting tenders for the construction of waste management facility to support the client's waste collection service, including parking for RCV's, accommodation block and 278 highway works. All submissions must be sent through The Chest. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late or incomplete submissions may not be accepted. Keywords: Construction, Waste Management Facilities
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2025
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Yarrow Bridge RCV Facility, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
