Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of an asbestos survey and analysis contract. The client aims to re-establish a contract for undertaking surveys to identify and categorise the presence of asbestos containing materials across Bolsover District Council's housing and commercial stock.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2025
About the buyer
DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
