Intent to Direct Award - Family Group Conferencing (FGC) Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Changing Futures North East (CFNE)
- Value
- GBP 58,775
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In 2023 HBC was successful in securing grant funding from DfE as part of the Family Network pilot which was used to deliver a Family Group Conference service. The tender was won by Changing Futures North East (CNFE). Funding was extended in 2024 and further confirmation received recently received that DfE funding has been extended for a further 12 months to continue the pilot for a third year. HBC, given CFNE's participation to date and as the original successful tenderer, has moved to Direct Award. Estimated value of contract to operate from 01 July 2025 to 30th June 2026 is £58,755. ## Contract award Title: Family Group Conferencing (FGC) Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Intent to Direct Award - Family Group Conferencing (FGC) Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
