Awarded contract

Insurance - Maven (Lot 1 to 5) CPA/SPU/2409P

Details

Value
GBP 3,780,000
Duration
3 years
Published
29 June 2025

Tender description

Insurance - Maven (Lot 1 to 5) - Insurance policies as agreed for The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire following a further competition process and the awarded supplier submission for: Lot 1 – Property Lot 2 – Liability Lot 3 – Fidelity Guarantee Lot 4 – Motor Lot 5 – PM Travel

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance - Maven (Lot 1 to 5) CPA/SPU/2409P, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.